Privacy policy

 Who is responsible for processing your data?

 

Entity

FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC
CIF: G6109375

Postal address

FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC. Pso. de la Castellana (Edificio Cuzco IV), 141 18 – 28046 Madrid (Madrid).

Telephone

659 349 562

Email

funditec@funditec.es

Data Protection Officer

DESPATX D’ADVOCATS BADIA SLP – Plaça Vella, 7. 1r (08221 Terrassa) – aalonso@badia-adv.com

For what purpose do we manage your data?

  • Management of the contracted services.
  • Sending of commercial and promotional communications.
  • Participation in the activities of the responsible.
  • Preparation of profiles.

What is the legality of the handling of your data?

  • Contractual relationship between FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC and the user at the time of the purchase of products or services. In order to complete the purchase process, it is mandatory that you provide us with the personal data requested. If you do not provide us with your personal data, the purchase process cannot be completed.
  • Your free, specific, informed and unambiguous consent.

To whom do we communicate your data?

Your data will be processed exclusively by FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC with the following exceptions: the data you provide us with may be communicated to third parties for purposes directly related to the organization of the above-mentioned shows between FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC and the data assignor, as well as to the company in charge of ticket sales management, for the collection and payment of tickets and to the entities or bodies with which there is a legal obligation to transfer them. Transfers to third countries outside the European Union will not take place without your consent.

How long do we keep your personal data?

The personal data you provide us with will be retained for as long as there is a mutual interest in maintaining it for the purpose of handling, or where it is necessary to retain it under legal obligations. When storage is no longer necessary, it shall be deleted with appropriate security measures to ensure pseudonymisation or complete destruction of the data.

What are your rights when you give us your personal data?

  • Right to withdraw consent at any time.
  • Right to access, rectify and delete data.
  • Right to limit the use or suppression of data handling.
  • Right to file a complaint with the Control Authority (www.agpd.es), if you consider that the treatment does not comply with current regulations.

You will find all the exercise of rights models here.

FUNDACION PARA EL DESARROLLO Y LA INNOVACION TECNOLOGICA FUNDITEC – Pso. de la Castellana (Edificio Cuzco IV), 141 18 – 28046 Madrid (Madrid). Email: funditec@funditec.es

DPO: DESPATX D’ADVOCATS BADIA SLP – Plaça Vella, 7. 1r (08221 Terrassa) – aalonso@badia-adv.com